Staff Directory
Administration
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Ms. Susan Sellan | Principal | sspoonersellan |
Ms. Angela Bain | Assistant Principal | abain |
Ms. Corina Dixon | Secretary III | mclayton |
Mrs. Jennifer Roth | Secretary II | mclayton |
Mrs. Corrina Barile | Receptionist | mclayton |
Grade 5 Team
Name | Homeroom | |
---|---|---|
Ms. Dawn Deering | 5-D | ddeering |
Ms. Sarah Fawcett | 5-F | sfawcett |
Ms. Carolyn Flower | 5-FL | cflower |
Ms. Kelli Jasman | 5-J | kjasman |
Ms. Judy O'Gorman | 5-O | jogorman |
Mr. Brian Sew | 5-S | ssew |
Grade 6 Team
Name | Homeroom | |
---|---|---|
Ms. Jenna Anheliger | 6-A | janheliger |
Ms. Kendahl Champagne | 6-C | kchampagne |
Ms. Krissa Donahue | 6-D | kdonahue |
Ms. Shannon Kirk | 6-K | skirk |
Ms. Olivia Nannan | 6-N | onannan |
Ms. Laura Youngs | 6-Y | lyoungs |
Grade 7 Team
Name | Homeroom | |
---|---|---|
Ms. Jessica Callaway | 7-C | jcallaway |
Mr. Chomistek | 7-CH | mchomistek |
Mr. Chris Lowe | 7-L | clowe |
Ms. Andrea Vance | 7-V | apardoevance |
Mr. Dan Perry | 7-P | dperry |
Grade 8 Team
Name | Homeroom | |
---|---|---|
Ms. Camille Anderson | 8-A | canderson |
Mr. Josh Bylsma | 8-B | jbylsma |
Ms. Alicia Huculak | 8-H | ahuculak |
Ms. Alisha Jarvis | 8-J | ajarvis |
Mr. Evan Slade | 8-S | eslade |
Ms. Andrea Tops | 8-T | atops |
Learning Support Team
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Mr. Jeff Ainslie | Learning Support Teacher | jainslie |
Mr. Rob Gamble | Learning Support Teacher | rgamble |
Ms. Robyn Johnston | Learning Support Teacher | rjohnston |
Mr. Damion Fearon | Child Development Advisor | dfearon |
Ms. Lori Kirby | Child Development Advisor | lharknettkirby |
Ms.Larissa Boese | Learning assistant | |
Ms. Nadia Taha | Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Dianne Moralda | Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Elaine Eissfeldt |
Learning Assistant | |
Ms. Brandy Dalcin | Learning Assistant |
Specialist Team
Name | Position | |
---|---|---|
Ms. Cassandra Masters | Music/Band | cmasters |
Mr. Ethan Berry | School Technologist | |
Ms. Karen Abdallah | Learning Commons Facilitator |
kabdallah |
Mr. Oscar Mendoza | Head Building Operator | emendoza |
Ms. Roberta Goodwin | Evening Building Operator |